Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy of the website WWW.Allantin.com

Who are we? 

The website www.Allantin.com (hereinafter “Digital Platform”), which was created and belongs to the company with the name “ALLANTIN TECH PRIVATE CAPITAL COMPANY or ALLANTIN TECH PCC” and the distinctive title “Allantin.com”, which is based at the Industrial Park of Neochorouda Thessaloniki, TIN ___________, Tax office ____________(hereinafter “Company” or “we”), has been fully in accordance with the new EU Regulation 2016/679. (GDPR) for the protection of personal data and has grown a corporate culture for the protection of personal data among all its staff. The company also complies with the current Greek legislation on the Protection of Personal Data (Laws 2472/1997 & 4624/2019). 

Please review this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Statement (hereinafter “the Statement”) to learn more about the type of information we collect about you through this website and how we use that information. 

Allantin.com is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (along with the Terms of Use and the other documents linked to it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will use it. 

As part of this fundamental obligation, Allantin.com Digital Platform is committed to protecting and using appropriately your personal information (often referred to as “personal data” collected either online or through the professional services it provides, or through communication/collaboration with any third party). 

Please review this Statement in order to learn more about how we collect, store, use, transfer and protect the information/personal data we receive. 

By accepting the privacy policy, you agree that you understand and accept the use of your personal data (personal information you register on this website) as defined in this Privacy Policy. 

If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website or provide us with your personal information.

What is personal data? 

Personal data is any information that concerns an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”). In simpler words, for the purpose of the present policy of the website www.allantin.com, personal data of the person is his first and last name, his identity number, his passport number, his tax registration number (TIN) for the issuance of a receipt or invoice, his e-mail address, his mailing address and his telephone number.

What is your personal data that we collect? 

We receive your personal data if you choose to provide it when you register an account on our website. In particular, the personal data that you are required to declare in order to register on our website and in particular to use our services are: 

1. Your name, the name of your company or business, name of representative. 

2. e-mail, TIN, Tax Office code, your phone number (mobile and landline). 

3. Bank account details (number), iban and name of beneficiary. 

4. Data from the transactions carried out between us, such as payment data (date, amount, balance, tariff category, turnover, VAT). 

5. Type of cooperation between us based on the existing services of the Allantin.com digital platform (DIAMOND, SILVER, VIP). 

6. Information regarding the order you place through this platform. 

7. Submitted evaluations from your side, your answers to any surveys we carry out about how satisfied you are with the use of our platform services in order to improve them and in order to always serve you better. 

8. In case you wish to delete the user account, the reason for the deletion. 

By submitting your personal data to our website www.allantin.com in order to create an account and to use the services provided by the marketplace of the above website, you also consent to the use of this data in accordance with this Statement. Your personal data is not used for other purposes unless we obtain your permission, or unless required or permitted by law. 

The Allantin.com Digital Platform generally collects through this website only personal data that is necessary to satisfy your requests, complying with the basic principle of the restriction of processing of the new EU Regulation 2016/679. In the fields that additional, optional information is asked, you will be informed about this at the time of data collection and the purpose for which the additional information is asked. 

In case that you wish to choose to contact us only for a query, without creating an account, using the contact form or our email link, none of the data you provide will be stored by this website or transferred to or processed by any third party data processor.

IP Addresses 

An IP address is a number assigned to your computer every time you access the internet. It allows computers and network service computers (servers) to identify and communicate with each other. The IP addresses from which visitors appear to come from may be recorded for information technology security and systems diagnostic purposes. This data may also be used in aggregated form in order to perform an analysis of website trends and performance. 

Cookies – See cookies policy in detail. 

Cookies Policy 

Other tools of third-parties and widgets may be used on our individual websites to provide additional functionality. Using these tools or widgets may install a cookie on your device to make their service easier to use, and to ensure that your activity is displayed correctly on our websites. 

Cookies alone do not tell us your email address or identify you personally in any other way. In our analytics, we may receive identifying information including IP addresses, but only to determine the number of unique visitors to our websites and the geographic origin of visitors, and not to identify individual visitors. 

Google Analytics 

The website www.allantin.com uses Google Analytics. More information on the use of Google Analytics can be found here: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html 

In order to provide website visitors with more choices about how their data is collected by Google Analytics, Google has developed the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. The add-on communicates with Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js) to indicate that information about visiting the website should not be sent to Google Analytics. The Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on does not prevent information from being sent to the website itself or to other web analytics services.

Children 

The company understands the importance of protecting children’s personal data, especially in an online environment. In particular, if you are under the age of 18 and wish to create a user account or contact us, we will need to obtain your parental consent before contacting our website. If it comes to our knowledge that we have been given personal data of minors without their parents’ consent, this data will be deleted immediately. 

Disclosure and transfer of Personal Data 

1 We do not share personal data with third parties not affiliated with us, unless this is required for our legitimate business purposes, in order to respond to your requests and/or as required or permitted by law. 

2 In some cases, the Company through its website may share your personal data with accountants, lawyers or with various external companies or service providers or vendors working on our behalf in order to respond to your requests, only after your updating and consent.  

3 The company does not sell personal data to third parties. Also, the company will not forward the personal data you provide to any third parties without your consent. 

Choices 

1 If you register on our website, do business with the company and then decide to unsubscribe, your deletion will take place after any company’s claim has been paid, but your personal data will be retained for a period of 5 years in accordance with the law. If you want specific services or communications, such as subscribing to an electronic newsletter, you will be able to unsubscribe from the relevant list of recipients at any time by following the instructions contained in each communication or directly from our website. 

2 If you decide to unsubscribe from any service or communication, we will try to delete your data as soon as possible, although we may need some time and/or information before we can process your request. 

3 As mentioned above in the “Cookies” section, if you wish to avoid being tracked by cookies as you browse our websites, you can set your browser to reject all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is being sent. Note, however, that some parts of our website may not function properly if you choose to refuse cookies. 

Access 

You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you (the term “Personal Data” as defined in the current Greek legislation on the protection of personal data), as well as to review it and generally to exercise any right provided by legislation on the protection of personal data. 

To be informed about your rights according to the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection, click here

If you wish to make a request or if you are concerned about any of the above, please contact us at info@allantin.com

Data Security and Integrity 

The Company implements reasonable technical and organizational security policies and procedures in order to protect personal data and information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. 

In addition, we try to ensure that the access to your personal data is limited to those who need to know it. Persons who have access to the data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of that data. 

Please be aware that the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Although we make every effort to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our website. After receiving your data, we will implement strict security procedures and features to try to prevent unauthorized access. 

We make every reasonable effort to keep the personal data we collect from you only for as long as we need the data for the purpose for which it was collected or until it is deleted (if it happens sooner), unless we continue to keep them according to the provisions of the current legislation. 

Links to Other Sites 

The website www.allantin.com will contain links to other websites, which will mostly be governed by other privacy statements whose content may differ from this Privacy Statement. Please read the privacy policy of each website you visit before submitting any personal data to that website. 

Changes to this Statement 

Allantin.com Company reviews this Statement frequently and may modify or revise it periodically at our discretion. When we make any changes, we will record the date of amendment or revision on the Statement. The updated Statement will apply to you and your details from that date. We encourage you to periodically review this Statement for any changes to the way we manage your personal data. Changes that may be made to the privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, if necessary, will be notified to you by email or when you log in to the website. This Declaration is valid from September 2021. 

Contact us 

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about our handling or protection of your personal data, or if you wish to amend your personal data or exercise any of your rights as a data subject, please contact us at info@ allantin.com 

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy (link to record acceptance here

See the terms of use here